Izabel Goulart - Plie Campaign 2010

Izabel Goulart - Plie Campaign 2010

Izabel Goulart - Plie Campaign 2010

9 JPG | 1500x2000 | 8,11 mb
Brazilian model from São Carlos, São Paulo



Birth name: Maria Izabel Goulart Dourado
Date of birth: October 23, 1984 (1984-10-23) (age 25)
Place of birth: São Carlos, São Paulo, Brazil
Height: 5 ft 9.5 in (1.77 m)
Hair color: Dark Brown
Eye color Brown
Measurements: (US) 33-23.5-35[1] ; (EU) 83-60-89
Dress size: (US) 4 ; (EU) 34
Shoe size: (US) 9 ; (EU) 39
Agency: Women Management, Major Agency

Maria Izabel Goulart Dourado (born October 23, 1984), better known as Izabel Goulart, is a Brazilian model. She is best known as one of the Victoria's Secret Angels from 2005 to 2008 and for her work with Armani Exchange.

Goulart was born on October 23, 1984 in São Carlos, São Paulo, Brazil. She is of Italian and French descent and has four brothers and one sister. Goulart once said "the hardest part about being an Angel is I spend time away from my mom's food and away from my home with my five brothers and sister." School was a particularly rough time for Goulart, as she was made fun of for her skinny build, and was even called names such as "giraffe".

While shopping for groceries with her mother at age 14, a hairstylist suggested that she should become a model. She moved to the state's capital São Paulo and started modeling

During Goulart's first ever fashion show appearance, she experienced a wardrobe malfunction when her top fell open. The unfortunate incident made many Brazilian newspapers and remains her most embarrassing moment. She was able to put her rocky start behind her and returned to the runway to model collections for A-list designers such as Bill Blass, Balenciaga, Bottega Veneta, Oscar de la Renta, Valentino, Jil Sander, Chanel, Michael Kors, Ralph Lauren and Stella McCartney, among many others. Goulart has also modeled for H&M, Express, Neiman Marcus, Missoni and Dsquared.

She first appeared in the Victoria's Secret Fashion Show in 2005, the year she was contracted as an Angel. Although she is no longer an Angel, Goulart walked in the 2008 and 2009 Victoria's Secret Fashion Shows. She has shot for top photographers such as Terry Richardson, David Sims, Greg Kadel, and Vincent Peters for such publications as French and Japanese Vogue, French magazine, and Numero. She was replaced by Rianne ten Haken as the face of Armani Exchange. Goulart can be seen in the fall 2009 H&M campaign.

Goulart was reportedly engaged to businessman Marcelo Costa on August 2006. Although she mentioned being single during a February 2008 interview on Late Night with Conan O'Brien, she stated she was still with Costa in an interview for GQ Italia, November 2009.[citation needed]

Goulart, whose brother has type 1 diabetes, does charitable work, helping hospitals in her native Brazil to raise money to provide free insulin for diabetic children in need. She also has taken an active role with the Diabetes Research Institute (DRI) at the University of Miami, a recognized leader in cure-focused research. In 2009, Goulart became the DRI's international ambassador and in that role helps to promote the work of the DRI throughout her travels.


Depositfiles

Hotfile

Fileserve

Film Ara, Film İzle

Etiketler

Izabel Goulart - Plie Campaign 2010 programının en son versiyonunu ve Izabel Goulart - Plie Campaign 2010 programına ait crack, serial, pachları bulabilirsiniz. Bunun yanı sıra Izabel Goulart - Plie Campaign 2010 ait altyazı veya türkçe dublaj içerikleri, mp4 formatında ya da DVDRip halinde çekilmiş görüntülerini bulabilirsiniz. Izabel Goulart - Plie Campaign 2010 tam sürümdür ve sorunsuzca kurulabilmektedir. Dilerseniz Izabel Goulart - Plie Campaign 2010 türkçe yama (pach) ile türkçe olarakta kullanabilirsiniz. Hepsi bir yana Izabel Goulart - Plie Campaign 2010'i hotfile, rapidshare, filesonic, uploading, fileserve, uploadstation, netload vb birçok download sitesine ait download linklerini bulabilirsiniz.

Yorumlar


Hiç yazılmış yorum bulunmamaktadır.

Yorum Ekle Lütfen site kuralları çerçevesinde yorumlarınızı ekleyiniz...



UYARI: Küfür, hakaret, rencide edici cümleler veya imalar, inançlara saldırı içeren, imla kuralları ile yazılmamış, Türkçe karakter kullanılmayan ve büyük harflerle yazılmış yorumlar onaylanmamaktadır.